søndag 4. september 2011

Norway! Bah Bye....

EDIT: LOL! I was supposed to post this when I went to Harnas, Namibia, BUT I forgot, so you get it now. ;)
I'm back from Namibia btw, and now in Canada.
Crap I'm a bad blogger. :p 

----------------------------------




I’m coming home
I’m coming home
Tell the World I’m coming home
Let the rain wash away all the pain of yesterday
I know my kingdom awaits and they’ve forgiven my mistakes
I’m coming home, I’m coming home
Tell the World that I’m coming

 
The cutest fennec fox

Yep, I'm off peeps!
Today is the day I leave for Namibia.
My stomach is chucked full o butterflies,
so I am not travelling alone. ;)

Oslo - Frankfurt - Johannesburg - Windhoek
and THEN: Gobabis - Harnas!! 

If there is a possibility I will
post some pictuetures and tell som anecdotes,
but if not I will hopefully have 
something awesome to show and tell you when 
I get back. 

Ingen kommentarer:

Legg inn en kommentar